YORKSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003

at Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

4 January 2003


Updated 4 January 2003
Girls' and Women's results by Mike Sherman
Boys' and Men's results by Selby Brock

Girls Under 13
Boys Under 13
Girls Under 15
Boys Under 15
Girls Under 17
Boys Under 17
Boys Under 20
Senior Women
Senior Men

Girls Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:14:21 JOHNSON, Abbie      Scarborough AC       459
    2 0:14:30 WHEATMAN, Alex      Scarborough AC       460
    3 0:14:41 NEEDHAM, Victoria   Nestle Rowntree      445
    4 0:14:54 DEVNEY, Rebecca     Leeds City           438
    5 0:14:58 CRADDOCK, Claire    Spenborough          482
    6 0:15:03 KITCHEN, Eleanor    Bingley Harriers     415
    7 0:15:14 MAYHO, Hannah       Bingley Harriers     416
    8 0:15:18 GRAY, Scarlet       Richmond & Zetland H 453
    9 0:15:21 SEDDON, Hannah      Leeds City           441
   10 0:15:21 DEVNEY, Rachel      Leeds City           437
   11 0:15:25 GRANT, Natalie      Rotherham AC         456
   12 0:15:26 MILTHORPE, Holly    Spenborough          480
   13 0:15:27 HALL, Elizabeth     Skyrac               474
   14 0:15:28 ROWLANDS, Becky     Spenborough          481
   15 0:15:29 RODGERS, Hope       Loftus               492
   16 0:15:30 HERON, Beth         Wakefield            486
   17 0:15:32 HUNTER, Sophie      Nestle Rowntree      446
   18 0:15:41 ADAMS, Jo           Richmond & Zetland H 452
   19 0:15:46 SIMMS, Hannah       Skipton              472
   20 0:15:47 DOBSON, Jessica     Leeds City           439
   21 0:15:49 DOBSON, Kim         Scarborough AC       461
   22 0:15:56 FIGG, Lauren        Holmfirth Harriers   428
   23 0:16:01 PATCHETT, Chloe     Spenborough          479
   24 0:16:10 DENT, Emily         Holmfirth Harriers   427
   25 0:16:10 BOCKING, Emily      Hallamshire H.       422
   26 0:16:15 LILLEY, Claire      Skipton              467
   27 0:16:18 ADAMS, Rosie        Richmond & Zetland H 451
   28 0:16:19 COOPER, Rachel      Skyrac               477
   29 0:16:30 LENG, Hannah        Scarborough AC       462
   30 0:16:38 STRINGER, Abbie     Spenborough          485
   31 0:16:41 LUCAS, Emily        Scarborough AC       464
   32 0:16:42 HALL, Rebecca       Skyrac               476
   33 0:16:43 WOLSTENHOLME, JennifLeeds City           442
   34 0:16:46 HOCKETT, Claire     Spenborough          483
   35 0:16:52 HALL, Eleanor       Skyrac               475
   36 0:16:54 BEST, Jessica       Leeds City           436
   37 0:16:55 MARSH, Sarah        Skipton              468
   38 0:16:59 BEARDSELL, Laura    Holmfirth Harriers   426
   39 0:17:00 HESELDEN, Nicola    Skipton              470
   40 0:17:00 BROADWAY, Sophie    Richmond & Zetland H 450
   41 0:17:05 GRANGER, Kathryn    Hallamshire H.       425
   42 0:17:06 BRIDGEMAN, Amy      Scarborough AC       463
   43 0:17:07 SZOSTAK, Christine  Holmfirth Harriers   433
   44 0:17:08 WILSON, Kate        Spenborough          484
   45 0:17:11 ELLIS, Megan        Loftus               493
   46 0:17:21 ROBERTS, Katie      Richmond & Zetland H 449
   47 0:17:33 CULSHAW, Alexandra  Harrogate            491
   48 0:17:36 HUNTER, Katie       Nestle Rowntree      447
   49 0:17:37 NAYLOR, Helen       Skipton              469
   50 0:17:42 JOHNSTON, Lindsey   Richmond & Zetland H 448
   51 0:17:51 DEARDEN, Sophe      Skipton              473
   52 0:17:56 NEEDES, Hayley      Hallamshire H.       423
   53 0:17:58 GRIGGS, Laura       Skyrac               478
   54 0:18:00 THICKETT, Georgina  Wakefield            488
   55 0:18:00 SHAW, Leanne        Richmond & Zetland H 455
   56 0:18:39 CHALLENGER, DanielleRotherham AC         458
   57 0:18:43 RADCLIFFE, Emma     Leeds City           443

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Leeds City              4    9   10   23
    2 Scarborough AC          1    2   21   24
    3 Spenborough             5   12   14   31
    4 Richmond & Zetland H    8   18   27   53
    5 Nestle Rowntree         3   17   48   68
    6 Skyrac                 13   28   32   73
    7 Skipton                19   26   37   82
    8 Holmfirth Harriers     22   24   38   84
    9 Spenborough "B"        23   30   34   87
   10 Leeds City "B"         20   33   36   89
   11 Scarborough AC "B"     29   31   42  102
   12 Hallamshire H.         25   41   52  118
   13 Richmond & Zetland "B" 40   46   50  136
   14 Skipton "B"            39   49   51  139

Boys Under-13
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1   13.15 J Townsend          Leeds City           156
    2   13.18 M Williams          Leeds City           157
    3   13.23 J Brownlee          Bradford GS          122
    4   13.29 T Rose              Scarborough          168
    5   13.31 G McGuire           Hallamshire          135
    6   13.37 E Mason             Spenborough          189
    7   13.47 M Salter            Leeds City           155
    8   13.53 O Smith             Halifax              175
    9   13.55 D Roberts           Richmond & Z         185
   10   14.02 J Mountain          Skipton              171
   11   14.06 M Loughlin          Skipton              170
   12   14.09 J Lipka             Hallamshire          136
   13   14.11 W Heap              Hallamshire          139
   14   14.16 L Henshaw           Leeds City           152
   15   14.24 J Kraft             Scarborough          165
   16   14.25 C Horner            Mandale              183
   17   14.26 B Hodgkiss          Skipton              169
   18   14.28 T Roberts           Leeds City           154
   19   14.28 M Johnson           Holmfirth            179
   20   14.29 H Russell           Hallamshire          137
   21   14.32 L Johnson           Scarborough          167
   22   14.38 R McFarlane         Harrogate            146
   23   14.39 J Sharp             Scarborough          166
   24   14.41 G Stevens           Bradford GS          127
   25   14.49 J Palmer            Nestle               160
   26   14.54 J Heaton            Bingley              120
   27   15.05 I Lynne             Nestle               163
   28   15.07 J Lowe              Doncaster & S        128
   29   15.14 A Pawson            Harrogate            140
   30   15.18 T Sessford          Keighley & C         151
   31   15.20 T Smeaton           Wakefield            191
   32   15.28 M Howatt            Leeds City           153
   33   15.30 D Spilman           Hallamshire          138
   34   15.31 A Smallwood         Bradford GS          126
   35   15.34 L Rodgers           Loftus               180
   36   15.36 H Fulton            Bingley              117
   37   15.41 E Dawson            Bingley              121
   38   15.48 A Baldwin           Skipton              172
   39   15.54 A Brash             Bradford GS          124
   40   16.04 J Johnson           Harrogate            144
   41   16.10 N Leach             Nestle               164
   42   16.13 D Dempsey           Longwood             182
   43   16.15 M Kipling           Bradford GS          125
   44   16.21 J Garrahy           Leeds City           158
   45   16.24 T Crowley           Bingley              114
   46   16.25 D Booth             Rotherham            186
   47   16.25 J Pearson           Harrogate            141
   48   16.29 B Fletcher          Bingley              113
   49   16.41 N McGee             Halifax              177
   50   17.01 J Kenyon            Halifax              176
   51   17.07 B Slater-Clayton    Doncaster & S        129
   52   17.11 A McFarlane         Harrogate            145
   53   17.19 P Wise              Nestle               161
   54   17.26 A Bell              Harrogate            142
   55   17.28 M Hallam            Harrogate            143
   56   17.47 B Rollinson         Rotherham            187
   57   20.43 R Wilcock           Nestle               159

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Leeds City              1    2    7   14   24
    2 Hallamshire             5   12   13   20   50
    3 Scarborough             4   15   21   23   63
    4 Skipton                10   11   17   38   76
    5 Bradford GS             3   24   34   39  100
    6 Harrogate              22   29   40   47  138
    7 Bingley                26   36   37   45  144
    8 Nestle                 25   27   41   53  146

Girls Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:16:34 ROBERTS, Jessie     Richmond & Zetland H  46
    2 0:16:42 MACALISTER-HALL, EmmNestle Rowntree       40
    3 0:16:44 WILKES, Amy         Hallamshire H.        19
    4 0:16:46 WHEATMAN, Tori      Scarborough AC        55
    5 0:16:56 WRIGHT, Jaydene     Wakefield             71
    6 0:17:01 FULTON, Alice       Bingley Harriers       3
    7 0:17:01 WILKES, Rebecca     Hallamshire H.        20
    8 0:17:14 JONES, Thalia       Holmfirth Harriers    23
    9 0:17:19 MAXTED, Charlotte   Nestle Rowntree       41
   10 0:17:23 MCLONE, Lisa        Wakefield             73
   11 0:17:26 FRANCE, Vicky       Rotherham AC          52
   12 0:17:27 SMITH, Lauren       Spenborough           69
   13 0:17:27 THOMPSON, Natalie   Holmfirth Harriers    25
   14 0:17:31 CLARE, Hollie       Hallamshire H.        13
   15 0:17:48 PARKER, Becky       Scarborough AC        57
   16 0:17:50 HARRISON, Jill      Keighley & Craven     27
   17 0:18:01 EDWARDS, Rosie      Halifax Harriers      11
   18 0:18:02 CLARKE, Lyndsay     Doncaster & Stainfor   6
   19 0:18:04 WOODHEAD, Katherine Holmfirth Harriers    26
   20 0:18:13 DEW, Anna           Nestle Rowntree       39
   21 0:18:15 WHITLEY, Sarah      Leeds City            36
   22 0:18:15 BINGHAM, Rachael    Loftus                75
   23 0:18:21 YOUNG, Lorna        Leeds City            37
   24 0:18:27 LAMPARD, Nicola     Nestle Rowntree       38
   25 0:18:29 GIBSON, Leanne      Rotherham AC          50
   26 0:18:30 ATKIN, Rebecca      Leeds City            32
   27 0:18:37 DAVIES, Sian        Leeds City            33
   28 0:18:38 BATT, Nina          Nestle Rowntree       44
   29 0:18:42 LATHAM, Jenny       Skipton               61
   30 0:18:46 MILTHORPE, Laura    Spenborough           67
   31 0:18:56 MITCHELL, Rachael   Longwood              76
   32 0:18:58 STORR, Laura        Holmfirth Harriers    24
   33 0:18:58 ZISSLER, Georgina   Richmond & Zetland H  45
   34 0:19:05 EMPSALL, Katie      Halifax Harriers       9
   35 0:19:08 JEWISON, Hannah     Leeds City            34
   36 0:19:31 ROBINSON, Ashleigh  Richmond & Zetland H  48
   37 0:19:31 RODGERS, Poppy      Loftus                74
   38 0:19:37 MANNING, Gemma      Spenborough           68
   39 0:19:42 BARNES, Sarah       Rotherham AC          53
   40 0:19:45 BAKER, Sarah        Hallamshire H.        12
   41 0:19:53 NEWTON, Aime        Hallamshire H.        16
   42 0:19:56 CLARK, Lindsey      Skyrac                66
   43 0:20:34 LILLEY, Alice       Skipton               60
   44 0:20:45 HALL, Caroline      Skipton               59
   45 0:21:18 HURTLEY, Emma       Keighley & Craven     28
   46 0:24:02 THORNTON, Naomi     Keighley & Craven     30
   47 0:24:07 FOTHERGILL, Lucy    Hallamshire H.        15

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Hallamshire H.          3    7   14   24
    2 Nestle Rowntree         2    9   20   31
    3 Holmfirth Harriers      8   13   19   40
    4 Richmond & Zetland H    1   33   36   70
    5 Leeds City             21   23   26   70
    6 Rotherham AC           11   25   39   75
    7 Spenborough            12   30   38   80
    8 Keighley & Craven      16   45   46  107
    9 Skipton                29   43   44  116
   10 Hallamshire H.         40   41   47  128

Boys Under-15
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1   16.21 A Brownlee          Bradford GS            8
    2   16.35 J Maxfield          Rotherham             39
    3   17.40 M Nagy              Longwood              35
    4   17.41 P Fitzpatric        Richmond & Z          67
    5   17.44 P Graves            Nestle                62
    6   17.46 J Rowlands          Spenborough           69
    7   17.59 J Hare              Halifax               15
    8   18.02 E Crossley          Bradford GS            9
    9   18.09 B Stevens           Bradford GS           11
   10   18.14 S Sovago            Skipton               47
   11   18.24 M Hurst             Skipton               43
   12   18.28 D Shepherd          Skipton               44
   13   18.31 H Coates            Skipton               49
   14   18.34 J Pawson            Skipton               51
   15   18.35 D Holah             Pudsey & B            65
   16   18.39 M Jones             Holmfirth             25
   17   18.44 R Smith             Holmfirth             27
   18   18.45 M Boner             Rotherham             41
   19   18.47 J Birch             Hallamshire           57
   20   18.49 J Chaplin           Rotherham             40
   21   18.52 C Miller            Longwood              36
   22   18.55 J Harman            Holmfirth             24
   23   18.56 B Proctor           Scarborough           68
   24   18.57 D Derbyshire        Pudsey & B            64
   25   18.57 A Davy              Leeds City            28
   26   19.00 E Clementson        Harrogate             19
   27   19.02 M Lumley            Harrogate             20
   28   19.08 J  Marsh            Skipton               48
   29   19.22 A Fletcher          Bingley                2
   30   19.25 T Moody             Doncaster & S         55
   31   19.28 C Terry             Bingley                4
   32   19.29 J Kelly             Skipton               50
   33   19.35 R Hall              Leeds City            29
   34   19.42 J Unwin             Barnsley              53
   35   19.48 C Wetherell         Skipton               46
   36   20.08 D Patel             Bradford GS           10
   37   20.14 J Cuckson           Barnsley              54
   38   20.26 S Dearden           Halifax               16
   39   20.39 T Bean              Nestle                63
   40   20.40 B Tallent           Leeds City            32
   41   20.43 M Williams          Leeds City            33
   42   20.45 K Pathmanathan      Bradford GS           12
   43   20.52 N Twigg             Bingley                6
   44   21.07 L Casson            Keighley & C          60
   45   21.20 M Pollard           Rotherham             42
   46   21.21 S Hubbocks          Harrogate             21
   47   21.55 T Mountain          Skipton               45
   48   22.30 R Connolly          Bingley                7
   49   22.53 A Mullock           Leeds City            34
   50   23.04 M Dodd              Longwood              37
   51   24.53 A Plews             Leeds City            31
   52   25.44 N Robinson          Bradford GS           13

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Skipton                10   11   12   13   46
    2 Bradford GS             1    8    9   36   54
    3 Rotherham               2   18   20   45   85
    4 Skipton "B"            14   28   32   35  109
    5 Leeds City             25   33   40   41  139
    6 Bingley                29   31   43   48  151

Girls Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1 0:19:18 WESTLEY, Abbey      Hallamshire H.       155
    2 0:19:29 GIBBS, Lara         Nestle Rowntree      186
    3 0:19:48 BOYES, Suzanne      Scarborough AC       170
    4 0:20:13 TOWNSEND, Rebecca   Leeds City           165
    5 0:20:37 KERRY, Jasmine      Wakefield             72
    6 0:20:44 HARDBATTLE, Eve     Wakefield            195
    7 0:21:01 OWEN, Angharad      Loftus               181
    8 0:21:23 STORR, Zoe          Holmfirth Harriers   168
    9 0:21:27 SLATER, Sheryl      Skipton              175
   10 0:21:46 KEMP, Laura         Holmfirth Harriers   167
   11 0:21:51 FORD, Emily         Hallamshire H.       157
   12 0:21:57 HARVEY, Rebecca     Doncaster & Stainfor 153
   13 0:22:06 HALLAM, Kimberley   Skipton              173
   14 0:22:11 EASBY, Carly        Scarborough AC       171
   15 0:22:15 YATES, Helena       Holmfirth Harriers   169
   16 0:22:43 MACFARLANE, Kate    Hallamshire H.       154
   17 0:23:37 FINCH, Rowan        Halifax Harriers     180
   18 0:23:43 LORD, Michelle      Doncaster & Stainfor 152
   19 0:23:47 MELROSE, Heather    Hallamshire H.       156
   20 0:24:17 SLATER-CLAYTON, EmmaDoncaster & Stainfor 151
   21 0:24:24 KRAFT, Rachel       Scarborough AC       172
   22 0:24:25 STARKEY, Elizabeth  Skipton              176
   23 0:24:36 MARTIN, Anna        Leeds City           166
   24 0:25:25 PARKINSON, Lucy     Leeds City           164
   25 0:26:35 BEAN, Alice         Nestle Rowntree      185
   26 0:27:03 LYNCH, Chrissie     Wombwell Sporting    196
   27 0:31:52 O'HANLON, Catherine Leeds City           163

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Hallamshire H.          1   11   16   28
    2 Holmfirth Harriers      8   10   15   33
    3 Scarborough AC          3   14   21   38
    4 Skipton                 9   13   22   44
    5 Doncaster & Stainfor   12   18   20   50
    6 Leeds City              4   23   24   51

Boys Under-17
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1   20.31 S Dirrane           Leeds City           165
    2   20.42 G Turner            Hallamshire          186
    3   20.51 S Hunn              Skipton              173
    4   20.59 S Johnstone         Harrogate            159
    5   21.07 D MacQuarrie        Leeds City           169
    6   21.13 S Clegg             Bingley              146
    7   21.15 R England           Leeds City           166
    8   21.22 P Durkin            Doncaster & S        152
    9   21.39 A Depovay           Doncaster & S        154
   10   21.44 C Birch             Rotherham            196
   11   21.47 A O’Gorman          C of Sheffiel        184
   12   22.03 N Zissler           Richmond & Z         193
   13   22.05 A Howard            Halifax              178
   14   22.06 N Howard            Bradford GS          150
   15   22.35 T Ludlam            Hallamshire          185
   16   22.42 R Daly              Bingley              147
   17   22.43 D Walmsley          Skipton              174
   18   22.44 L Johnson           Bingley              145
   19   22.56 M Maguire           Halifax              179
   20   23.04 R Mann              Bradford GS          149
   21   23.08 L Austin            Doncaster & S        155
   22   23.14 S Childs            Middlesbrough        199
   23   23.17 A Whitley           Leeds City           172
   24   23.27 M Thackwray         Harrogate            160
   25   23.48 T Plews             Leeds City           170
   26   24.07 R Stack             Keighley & C         188
   27   24.14 J Clarke            Barnsley AC          183
   28   24.43 S Mussett           Loftus               189
   29   25.09 L Johnson           Rotherham            195
   30   25.31 A Lowe              Doncaster & S        153
   31   26.25 D Jewison           Leeds City           167
   32   27.42 L Hague             Wombwell             198
   33   32.10 S Hillam            Bradford GS          151
   34   33.24 B Horsfall          Halifax              181

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    1 Leeds City              1    5    7   23   36
    2 Doncaster & S           8    9   21   30   68

Boys Under-20
  Pos    Time Name                Team                 No.
    1   27.11 M Buckingham        Holmfirth            371
    2   27.14 M Pierson           Holmfirth            374
    3   28.16 J Riley             Skyrac               388
    4   28.26 M Dewhirst          Holmfirth            372
    5   28.38 J Thewlis           Rotherham            387
    6   30.26 G Powell            Harrogate Har        382
    7   31.05 A Wardill           Loftus               385
    8   31.12 N Tugwell           Skyrac               389
    9   31.38 P Moses             Harrogate Har        381
   10   31.45 A Walker            Bingley              375
   11   31.59 M Chadwick          Leeds City           384
   12   32.39 B Melrose           Hallamshire          379
   13   33.28 P Andrews           Doncaster & S        377

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th Total
    No complete team finished

Senior Women
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1 0:22:21 HOBAN, Aine       Wakefield           J.L.   119
    2 0:22:35 HARE, Catherine   Loftus              S.L.   138
    3 0:23:01 O'MARA, Julie     Wakefield           S.L.   125
    4 0:23:12 CLARK, Jane       Pudsey & Bramley    S.L.   142
    5 0:23:24 MUNRO, Pauline    Bingley Harriers    S.L.    12
    6 0:23:29 KEDDIE, Gill      Leeds City          S.L.    80
    7 0:23:35 JACKSON, Louise   Richmond & Zetland HS.L.    95
    8 0:23:40 HUMPHREY, Carol   Harrogate           S.L.    34
    9 0:23:49 GUSCOTT-TROUT, LisKnavesmire Harriers S.L.    68
   10 0:23:50 MAY, Elizabeth    Ripon Runners       S.L.   145
   11 0:23:53 DENNISON, Andrea  Bradford & Airedale Vet.   132
   12 0:23:54 GELDART, Louise   Bingley Harriers    J.L.     8
   13 0:23:55 WHITE, Natalie    Holmfirth Harriers  S.L.    49
   14 0:24:04 WILYMAN, Lisa     Valley Striders     S.L.   113
   15 0:24:12 WOODVINE, Andrea  Richmond & Zetland HS.L.    94
   16 0:24:16 CZARNECKA, Maxine Scarborough AC      S.L.   104
   17 0:24:23 BERRY, Helen      Holmfirth Harriers  S.L.    39
   18 0:24:24 TAYLOR, Sharon    Bingley Harriers    S.L.    14
   19 0:24:27 GARNHAM, Helen    Nestle Rowntree     S.L.    86
   20 0:24:30 SPENCER, ElizabethHolmfirth Harriers  J.L.    48
   21 0:24:34 SLY, Helen        Horsforth Harriers  Vet.    54
   22 0:24:37 BUTLER, Alice     Wakefield           S.L.   122
   23 0:24:38 WAITE, Dianne     Holmfirth Harriers  Vet.    45
   24 0:24:39 SYKES, Claire     Wakefield           S.L.   127
   25 0:24:42 GIBBS, Dawn       Nestle Rowntree     Vet.    89
   26 0:24:47 BECCONSALL, Sue   Bingley Harriers    Vet.     6
   27 0:24:54 LACON, Lisa       Holmfirth Harriers  S.L.    46
   28 0:25:01 BACON, Catherine  Wakefield           S.L.   130
   29 0:25:04 CHAPMAN, Vicky    Valley Striders     S.L.   112
   30 0:25:05 GLOVER, Helen     Keighley & Craven   J.L.    58
   31 0:25:11 TOMES, Elizabeth  Keighley & Craven   Vet.    66
   32 0:25:23 MARSHALL, Sharon  Wakefield           S.L.   124
   33 0:25:25 CARISS, Sue       Bingley Harriers    Vet.     7
   34 0:25:26 SLATER, Karen     Skipton             Vet.   109
   35 0:25:32 ROBINSON, Rachel  Richmond & Zetland HS.L.    96
   36 0:25:33 PROWSE, Jo-Anne   Keighley & Craven   Vet.    64
   37 0:25:35 SMITH, Rebecca    Bingley Harriers    J.L.    13
   38 0:25:40 COLLETT, Aimee    Nestle Rowntree     J.L.    84
   39 0:25:40 LEECH, Phillipa   Hallamshire H.      Vet.    31
   40 0:25:46 GRIFFITHS, Lucy   Holmfirth Harriers  J.L.    47
   41 0:25:56 GRIFFITH, Nina    Nestle Rowntree     J.L.    85
   42 0:26:02 MALIR, Sally      Ilkley Harriers     Vet.   135
   43 0:26:11 SUTTON, Jane      Valley Striders     Vet.   115
   44 0:26:17 COCKCROFT, Alison Leeds City          S.L.    81
   45 0:26:28 DUCK, Claire      Nestle Rowntree     J.L.    88
   46 0:26:36 DUGDALE, Sarah    Skipton             S.L.   107
   47 0:26:39 ROPER, Emma       Hallamshire H.      S.L.    25
   48 0:26:44 BOWKER, Gillian   Rotherham H.        Vet.   101
   49 0:26:53 PEACE, Angela     Nestle Rowntree     J.L.    87
   50 0:27:01 YOUNG, Kirsten    Kingston upon Hull  S.L.   137
   51 0:27:04 FOSTER, Jacqui    Keighley & Craven   Vet.    63
   52 0:27:07 CRABTREE, Linda   Halifax Harriers    Vet.    18
   53 0:27:09 BLACKBURN, Serena Horsforth Harriers  Vet.    52
   54 0:27:10 BURTON, Sharon    Rotherham H.        Vet.   102
   55 0:27:14 DAY, Julia        Horsforth Harriers  S.L.    55
   56 0:27:19 SHARRAD, Amy      Bradford & Airedale J.L.   133
   57 0:27:27 DALE, Susanne     Nestle Rowntree     S.L.    90
   58 0:27:35 BULLOCK, Ann-MarieSkipton             S.L.   110
   59 0:27:49 FAWCETT, CatherineKeighley & Craven   Vet.    62
   60 0:28:08 KAISER, Kathy     Valley Striders     Vet.   111
   61 0:28:12 JOHNSON, Kelly    Wakefield           J.L.   118
   62 0:28:14 WHITELAM, Hannah  Hallamshire H.      J.L.    27
   63 0:28:16 LEARY, Gay        Halifax Harriers    Vet.    22
   64 0:28:22 HARDWICK, Lesley  Barnsley AC         Vet.     2
   65 0:28:33 WESTLAKE, Linda   Barnsley AC         Vet.     1
   66 0:29:09 WHALLEY, Gill     Bingley Harriers    Vet.    15
   67 0:29:19 HUSWIT, Julie     Horsforth Harriers  Vet.    56
   68 0:29:29 FISHER, Paula     Rotherham H.        Vet.    99
   69 0:29:38 DAVIES, Jenna     Nestle Rowntree     J.L.    93
   70 0:29:42 MULLARKEY, ChristiRotherham H.        Vet.   100
   71 0:30:30 HUGHES, Fiona     Richmond & Zetland HS.L.    98
   72 0:30:48 PEARSON, Jeanette Holmfirth Harriers  Vet.    44
   73 0:31:49 GREENHAM, KaisleigKeighley & Craven   J.L.    59
   74 0:32:43 COOKE, Gaynor     Hallamshire H.      S.L.    28
   75 0:33:02 JOHNSON, Naomi    Bingley Harriers    J.L.    10
   76 0:33:45 CRABTREE, Amy     Halifax Harriers    J.L.    23
   77 0:35:41 DZIUBAK, AnnelieseHallamshire H.      S.L.    24
   78 0:35:56 BENNETT, Alison   Ilkley Harriers     Vet.   136

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd Total
    1 Wakefield               1    3   22   26
    2 Bingley Harriers        5   12   18   35
    3 Holmfirth Harriers     13   17   20   50
    4 Richmond & Zetland H    7   15   35   57
    5 Nestle Rowntree        19   25   38   82
    6 Wakefield "B"          24   28   32   84
    7 Valley Striders        14   29   43   86
    8 Holmfirth Harriers "B" 23   27   40   90
    9 Bingley Harriers "B"   26   33   37   96
   10 Keighley & Craven      30   31   36   97
   11 Horsforth Harriers     21   53   55  129
   12 Nestle Rowntree "B"    41   45   49  135
   13 Skipton                34   46   58  138
   14 Hallamshire H.         39   47   62  148
   15 Rotherham H.           48   54   68  170
   16 Keighley & Craven "B"  51   59   73  183
   17 Halifax Harriers       52   63   76  191

Senior Men
  Pos    Time Name              Team            Category   No.
    1   35.19 C Cariss          Bingley                      9
    2   35.22 M Hilton          Leeds City                 128
    3   35.30 I Fisher          Otley                      170
    4   35.40 I Mitchell        Tipton                     287
    5   36.16 C Thackray        Hallamshire (NC)           296
    6   36.21 A Peace           Bingley                     15
    7   36.29 I Holmes          Bingley                     12
    8   36.45 R Hope            Pudsey & B                 179
    9   37.04 G Hull            Leeds City                 134
   10   37.13 A Beevers         Leeds City                 127
   11   37.24 M Whitfield       Bingley                     19
   12   37.39 D Watson          Holmfirth                   80
   13   37.45 J Convery         Bingley                     10
   14   37.53 S MacDonald       Bingley                     14
   15   38.04 A Thake           Hallamshire                 42
   16   38.07 D Augustus        Scarborough                212
   17   38.14 P Sheard          Pudsey & B                 177
   18   38.15 M Burrett         Leeds City                 130
   19   38.17 G Comish          Sale                       286
   20   38.23 M Bishop          Hallamshire                 39
   21   38.27 N Goodliffe       Holmfirth                   65
   22   38.46 P Johnson         Hallamshire                 40
   23   38.50 R Harris          Rotherham                  204
   24   38.57 S Mitchell        Leeds City                 140
   25   39.01 J Heywood         Holmfirth                   71
   26   39.06 P Yates           Holmfirth                   81
   27   39.07 S Gould           Bingley                     11
   28   39.10 T Wilks           Leeds City                 131
   29   39.17 C Brookes         Knavesmire                 119
   30   39.23 N Cayton          Otley                      169
   31   39.38 J Orange          Richmond & Z               191
   32   39.40 J Noon            Pudsey & B                 182
   33   39.41 A Hilton          Nestle                     158
   34   39.44 M Farran          Leeds City                 135
   35   39.44 C Miller          Harrogate                   51
   36   39.47 M Flanagan        Leeds City                 136
   37   39.49 P Briscoe         Valley Stride              248
   38   39.51 J Mason           Woodkirk                   288
   39   39.53 J Wardley         Scarborough                214
   40   39.54 K Harker          Richmond & Z               189
   41   39.56 P Townsend        Leeds City                 133
   42   40.00 S Cowan           Nestle                     166
   43   40.01 A Burt            Nestle                     159
   44   40.02 M Broadhead       Kimberworth                107
   45   40.06 L Hellawell       Keighley & C                93
   46   40.12 A Jones           Keighley & C                92
   47   40.13 A Bissell         Knavesmire                 115
   48   40.14 D Burgess         Otley                      168
   49   40.21 K Goulding        Holmfirth                   66
   50   40.25 T Midgley         Horsforth                   86
   51   40.32 G Hall            Holmfirth                   68
   52   40.45 S Simpson         Nestle                     160
   53   40.47 G Oldfield        Pudsey & B                 181
   54   40.53 J Hunter          Loftus                     281
   55   40.55 P Young           Hallamshire                 41
   56   40.59 R Barrett         Skipton                    221
   57   41.03 T Ashelford       Ilkley                     280
   58   41.11 M Springer        Horsforth                   88
   59   41.22 D Chippett        Knavesmire                 118
   60   41.28 S Sayer           Skipton                    227
   61   41.29 N Strange         Knavesmire                 125
   62   41.31 S Green           Pudsey & B                 178
   63   41.34 B Duncan          Nestle                     151
   64   41.37 M Harris          Harrogate                   48
   65   41.39 A Raynes          Hallamshire                 32
   66   41.47 N Smith           Leeds City                 138
   67   41.49 G Davey           Doncaster & S              271
   68   41.51 J Guveya          Doncaster & S              274
   69   41.52 M Mavromihales    Holmfirth                   83
   70   41.52 R Menzies         Knavesmire                 126
   71   41.53 M Plint           C of Sheffiel               29
   72   41.55 M Raynes          Nestle                     161
   73   41.58 P Render          Harrogate                   54
   74   42.02 J Barnes          Nestle                     157
   75   42.03 M Senior          Horsforth                   87
   76   42.05 D Askew           Harrogate                   44
   77   42.08 M Kirby           Nestle                     162
   78   42.08 P Dick            Knavesmire                 117
   79   42.12 I Anderson        Knavesmire                 114
   80   42.18 A Brook           Harrogate                   45
   81   42.30 A Johnson         Bingley                     23
   82   42.35 A Wolfenden       Spenborough                244
   83   42.47 A Booth           Knavesmire                 116
   84   42.48 R Kersey          Holmfirth                   72
   85   42.49 D Whittaker       Hallamshire                 43
   86   42.51 J Patterson       Holmfirth                   73
   87   43.07 G Armitage        Longwood                   149
   88   43.11 M Carter          Spenborough                247
   89   43.14 M Dransfield      Spenborough                237
   90   43.21 P Roberts         Kimberworth                105
   91   43.23 I Rowbotham       Harrogate                   52
   92   43.26 A Norgate         Longwood                   144
   93   43.28 T Mason           Skipton                    226
   94   43.33 I Magee           Skipton                    224
   95   43.37 J Holah           Pudsey & B                 184
   96   43.37 M Wrench          Valley Stride              258
   97   43.41 P Bunker          Kimberworth                103
   98   43.44 G Hawkins         Knavesmire                 121
   99   43.54 A Collins         Spenborough                239
  100   43.54 R Sunley          Horsforth                   84
  101   43.59 J Willingham      Skipton                    225
  102   44.06 G Walkington      Doncaster & S              272
  103   44.09 D Brailsford      Wakefield                  260
  104   44.13 G James           Rotherham                  202
  105   44.18 I Mitchell        Longwood                   150
  106   44.24 S Phillips        Rotherham                  208
  107   44.49 T White           Wakefield                  261
  108   44.56 T Rogers          Richmond & Z               196
  109   44.59 F Reddington      Spenborough                243
  110   45.03 M Pennington      Holmfirth                   74
  111   45.14 J Callaghan       Keighley & C                94
  112   45.35 M Page            Doncaster & S              273
  113   45.36 R West            Wakefield                  259
  114   45.38 R Hawksby         Otley                      174
  115   45.50 J Robinson        Richmond & Z               194
  116   46.01 D Brooke          Wakefield                  265
  117   46.13 B Healey          Nidd Valley                284
  118   46.15 C Beadle          Holmfirth                   61
  119   46.17 J Mountain        Skipton                    223
  120   46.18 A Willis          Otley                      176
  121   46.19 C Ellis           Loftus                     282
  122   46.19 J Popiolek        Leeds City                 143
  123   46.37 N Holdsworth      Knavesmire                 122
  124   46.43 J Armitstead      Otley                      167
  125   46.47 B Miller          Harrogate                   50
  126   46.53 K Bentley         Spenborough                235
  127   47.09 M McGrath         Knavesmire                 123
  128   47.17 I Simpson         Longwood                   148
  129   47.20 M Brooks          Richmond & Z               187
  130   47.23 S Carter          Spenborough                245
  131   47.34 B Elliss          Horsforth                   85
  132   47.38 A Bye             Skyrac                     233
  133   47.43 R Facey           Holmfirth                   64
  134   47.46 M Hesketh         Harrogate                   60
  135   47.54 S Moss            Spenborough                241
  136   48.09 R Hardcastle      Longwood                   147
  137   48.12 D Riddle          Holmfirth                   76
  138   48.18 P Rooney          Kimberworth                102
  139   48.26 R Pritchard       Skyrac                     230
  140   48.30 L Fenton          Spenborough                238
  141   48.33 A Davy            Horsforth                   89
  142   48.37 P Robinson        Nidd Valley                283
  143   49.05 R Bradley         Holmfirth                   62
  144   49.08 R Jackson         Valley Stride              251
  145   49.21 P Chappell        Ilkley                     278
  146   49.45 A Cutts           Valley Stride              250
  147   49.47 M Ward            Keighley & C               100
  148   50.05 E Welsh           Ilkley                     277
  149   50.11 T Hannah          Otley                      173
  150   50.15 I Hepworth        Richmond & Z               190
  151   50.41 D Brame           Keighley & C                99
  152   50.57 K Kaiser          Horsforth                   90
  153   51.03 T Audsley         Wakefield                  264
  154   51.04 D Danson          Wakefield                  267
  155   51.10 G Leigh           Harrogate                   56
  156   51.25 S Hopton          Kimberworth                104
  157   51.49 M Metcalfe        Halifax                    276
  158   51.59 S Anderson        Wakefield                  268
  159   52.30 D Holdsworth      Otley                      172
  160   52.48 G Webster         Valley Stride              257
  161   53.32 A Stainter        Wakefield                  263
  162   53.35 N Piper           Richmond & Z               192
  163   53.53 P Richardson      Nestle                     155
  164   54.00 J Towers          Nidd Valley                285
  165   54.10 D Beaver          Kimberworth                109
  166   54.32 M Cocks           Skyrac                     231
  167   55.04 T Finch           Halifax                    275
  168   57.51 D Taylor          Valley Stride              253
  169   58.34 A Leng            Keighley & C               101

  Team Positions            1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th Total
    1 Bingley                 1    6    7   11   13   14   52
    2 Leeds City              2    9   10   18   24   28   91
    3 Holmfirth              12   21   25   26   49   51  184
    4 Hallamshire            15   20   22   55   65   85  262
    5 Pudsey & B              8   17   32   53   62   95  267
    6 Nestle                 33   42   43   52   63   72  305
    7 Knavesmire             29   47   59   61   70   78  344
    8 Harrogate              35   64   73   76   80   91  419
    9 Otley                   3   30   48  114  120  124  439
   10 Skipton                56   60   93   94  101  119  523
   11 Horsforth              50   58   75  100  131  141  555
   12 Richmond & Z           31   40  108  115  129  150  573
   13 Spenborough            82   88   89   99  109  126  593
   14 Holmfirth "B"          69   84   86  110  118  133  600
   15 Keighley & C           45   46  111  147  151  169  669
   16 Kimberworth            44   90   97  138  156  165  690
   17 Wakefield             103  107  113  116  153  154  746
   18 Valley Striders        37   96  144  146  160  168  751

The scores of B, C Teams etc are included for interest
but no Club may receive more than one set of prizes.

Return to Valley Striders 'home' page

Created by Bob Jackson eMail bob.jackson@virgin.net
Updated on 4 Jan 2003