The Chess Oracle - Hemel Hempstead Chess Club 2001-2002 Fixtures

HomeInformationMembersFixturesResultsTables

2005-20062004-20052003-20042002-20032001-20022000-20011999-2000


                              Division 1 - 1st Team

	Monday     9 October  2000   Hertford 1       (H)  1½-3½       loss
	Tuesday   17 October  2000   Hertford 2       (A)  2½-2½       draw         
	Monday     6 November 2000   St Albans 2      (H)   2-3        loss
	Thursday  23 November 2000   Hoddesdon 1      (A)  1½-3½       loss
	Monday    11 December 2000   Royston 1        (A)   ½-4½       loss

	Monday    15 January  2001   St Albans 1      (H)  2½-2½       draw         
	Tuesday    6 February 2001   Hertford 1       (A)   ½-4½       loss
	Monday    12 February 2001   Hertford 2       (H)   4-1        win          
	Monday     5 March    2001   St Albans 2      (A)  3½-1½       win          
	Monday    12 March    2001   Hoddesdon 1      (H)  2½-2½       draw         
	Monday     2 April    2001   St Albans 1      (A)   2-3        loss
	Monday     9 April    2001   Royston 1        (H)   3-2        win          
                                                                                    


                              Division 4 - 2nd Team

	Thursday  12 October  2000   Hoddesdon 3      (A)   2-3        loss
	Monday    23 October  2000   St Albans 5      (H)  4½-½        win          
	Tuesday   14 November 2000   Mid Herts 2      (A)   3-2        win          
	Monday    20 November 2000   Borehamwood      (H)   4-1        win          

	Tuesday   16 January  2001   Hertford 4       (A)  2½-2½       draw         
	Monday    22 January  2001   Watford 4        (H)  3½-1½       win          
	Monday     5 February 2001   Hoddesdon 3      (H)   5-0        win          
	Monday    19 February 2001   St Albans 5      (A)   2-3        loss
	Monday    19 March    2001   Mid Herts 2      (H)   2-3        loss
	Tuesday   27 March    2001   Borehamwood      (A)   3-2        win          
	Monday    23 April    2001   Hertford 4       (H)  4½-½        win          
	Tuesday    8 May      2001   Watford 4        (A)   4-1        win          
                                                                                    


                            Division 5 - 3rd Team

	Monday     9 October  2000   St Albans 6      (H)  2½-2½       draw         
	Wednesday  1 November 2000   Old Elizabethans (A)  3½-1½       win          
	Monday    20 November 2000   Barnet 2         (H)   4-1        win          
	Monday    27 November 2000   Stevenage 3      (H)  1½-3½       loss
	Monday    11 December 2000   Barnet 3         (A)   4-1        win          

	Thursday  25 January  2001   Bishop Stortford (A)   2-3        loss
	Monday    29 January  2001   St Albans 6      (A)  2½-2½       draw         
	Monday    12 February 2001   Barnet 2         (A)  2½-2½       draw         
	Monday    12 March    2001   Barnet 3         (H)   3-2        win          
	Monday     2 April    2001   Stevenage 3      (A)   3-2        win          
	Monday    14 May      2001   Bishop Storford  (H)   3-2        win          
	Monday    21 May      2001   Old Elizabethans (H)  3½-1½       win          
                                                                                    


                            Cup Matches

	Monday     6 November 2000   St Albans  U-125  (H)   2-3       loss
	Tuesday   14 November 2000   Hertford   U-100  (A)  1½-2½      loss
	Monday    21 May      2001   Letchworth Open   (H)  4½-1½      win          
	Monday    11 June     2001   Hoddesdon  Open   (H)  2½-3½      loss
                                                                                    

E-mail Webmaster - John Sharp
Copyright ©1999-2005 John Sharp