The Chess Oracle - Hemel Hempstead Chess Club 2001-2002 Fixtures

Home InformationMembersFixturesResultsTables

2004-20052003-20042002-20032001-20022000-20011999-2000

First Team - Division 1

Monday 8th October 2001 Hertford 1 (H) 1½-3½   Loss
Tuesday 16th October 2001 Hertford 2 (A) 3½-1½  Win
Monday 5th November 2001 St Albans 1 (H) 1-3 (+1)  Loss
Monday 19th November 2001 Royston 1 (A) 2-3   Loss
Thursday 13th December 2001 Hoddesdon 1 (A) 0-5   Loss
         
Monday 14th January 2002 Watford 1 (H) 3½-½ (+1)  Win
Tuesday 5th February 2002 Hertford 1 (A) ½-4½   Loss
Monday 11th March 2002 St Albans 1 (A) ½-4½   Loss
Monday 18th March 2002 Hertford 2 (H) 4-1  Win
Monday 25th March 2002 Royston 1 (H) 0-4 (+1)  Loss
Monday 29th April 2002 Hoddesdon 1 (H) 1-3(+1)  Loss
Tuesday 14th May 2002 Watford 1 (A) 2½-2½  Draw

Second Team - Division 3

Monday 1st October 2001 Barnet Eliz 1 (H) 4½-½  Win
Monday 15th October 2001 St Albans 3 (A) 3-2  Win
Tuesday 27th November 2001 Watford 2 (A) 3-2  Win
Monday 17th December 2001 Watford 3 (H) 5-0  Win
         
Monday 21st January 2002 Letchworth 2 (A) 4½-½   Win
Monday 28th January 2002 Barnet Eliz 1 (A) 3½-1½   Win
Monday 11th February 2002 Letchworth 2 (H) 3-2  Win
Monday 4th March 2002 St Albans 3 (H) 2-2 (double default)  Draw
Monday 15th April 2002 Watford 2 (H) 3-2  Win
Tuesday 30th April 2002 Watford 3 (A) 4-1  Win

Third Team - Division 5

Monday 8th October 2001 B Stortford (H) 1½-3½  Loss
Monday 22nd October 2001 Stevenage 3 (A) 2½-2½  Draw
Monday 5th November 2001 Barnet Elzs 3 (A) 3½-1½  Win
Monday 26th November 2001 Hertford 4 (H) 3-2  Win
         
Monday 7th January 2002 Barnet Elzs 2 (A) 1½-3½  Loss
Monday 14th January 2002 Letchworth 3 (H) 2½-2½  Draw
Thursday 14th February 2002 B Stortford (A) 3½-1½   Win
Monday 18th February 2002 Stevenage 3 (H) 3-2   Win
Tuesday 19th March 2002 Hertford 4 (A) 2-3   Loss
Monday 25th March 2002 Barnet Elzs 3 (H) 4½-1   Win
Monday 22nd April 2002 Letchworth 3 (A) 1½-3½  Loss
Monday 29th April 2002 Barnet Elzs 2 (H) 3-2   Win

Fourth Team - Division 7

Tuesday 2nd October 2001 WHCF 4 (A) 3-2   Win
Monday 15th October 2001 Royston 3 (H) 3-2   Win
Monday 12th November 2001 Letchworth 5 (A) 3½-1½  Win
Monday 19th November 2001 Letchworth 4 (H) 2½-2½  Draw
         
Monday 21st January 2002 Allenbury's (H) 4½-½  Win
Monday 28th January 2002 Royston 3 (A) 3½-1½  Win
Monday 4th February 2002 WHCF 4 (H) 2½-2½  Draw
Monday 11th March 2002 Letchworth 5 (H) 4-1   Win
Monday 18th March 2002 Letchworth 4 (A) 3-2   Win
Monday 8th April 2002 Stevenage 4 (H) 2½-2½  Draw
Thursday 16th May 2002 Allenbury's (A) 3-2   Win
Monday 20th May 2002 Stevenage 4 (A) 2-3   Loss

Cup Matches

Monday 12th November 2001 HH1 vs St Albans 1 (A) 1½-4½   Loss
Monday 17th December 2001 HH U100 vs St Albans (H) 0-4  Loss

E-mail Webmaster - John Sharp
Copyright ©1999-2005 John Sharp