The Chess Oracle - Hemel Hempstead Chess Club 1999-2000 Results

InformationNewsFixturesResultsTables

2004-20052003-20042002-20032001-20022000-20011999-2000

Division 1 - 1st Team

 Monday    27 September 1999     Royston 1        (Away)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday    11 October   1999     Barnet 1         (Home)      0-5  - loss
 Tuesday   26 October   1999     Hertford 1       (Away)      2-3  - loss
 Monday     8 November  1999     Hoddesdon 1      (Home)     4½-½  - win
 Monday    29 November  1999     St Albans 1      (Away)     3½-1½ - win
 Monday     6 December  1999     Watford 1        (Home)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday    13 December  1999     Royston 1        (Home)      1-4  - loss
 Monday    17 January   2000     Barnet 1         (Away)      3-2  - win
 Monday    24 January   2000     Hertford 1       (Home)      3-2  - win
 Thursday  17 February  2000     Hoddesdon 1      (Away)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday    13 March     2000     St Albans        (Home)     1½-3½ - loss
 Monday    27 March     2000     Watford 1        (Away)     3½-1½ - win
 Monday    20 December  1999     Hertford 1       (Home) CUP 3½-2½ - win
 Monday    28 February  2000     Watford 1        (Away) CUP 2½-3½ - loss

Division 3 - 2nd Team

 Monday     4 October   1999      Barnet 2         (Home)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday    18 October   1999      Letchworth 2     (Away)      2-3  - loss
 Monday     1 November  1999      Stevenage 2      (Home)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday    15 November  1999      Watford 3        (Away)      2-3  - loss
 Monday    31 January   2000      Watford 2        (Away)     1½-3½ - loss
 Monday    14 February  2000      Letchworth 2     (Home)      3-2  - win
 Monday    21 February  2000      Hertford 3       (Home)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday     6 March     2000      Stevenage 2      (Away)      2-3  - loss
 Monday     3 April     2000      Watford 2        (Home)      2-3  - loss
 Monday    17 April     2000      Watford 3        (Home)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday     8 May       2000      Barnet 2         (Away)      1-4  - loss
 Tuesday   16 May       2000      Hertford 3       (Away)      3-2  - win
 Monday     6 March     2000      Watford          (Home) CUP 1½-4½ - loss

Division 6 - 3rd Team

 Monday    11 October   1999      Stevenage 4      (Away)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday     8 November  1999      Barnet 3         (Away)      2-3  - loss
 Monday    22 November  1999      Barnet 4         (Home)      2-3  - loss
 Tuesday   30 November  1999      Rothamsted       (Away)      3-2  - win
 Monday     6 December  1999      Watford 5        (Away)     3½-1½ - win
 Monday    24 January   2000      Royston 3        (Home)      3-2  - win
 Monday    28 February  2000      Barnet 3         (Home)     2½-2½ - draw
 Monday    13 March     2000      Barnet 4         (Away)     1½-3½ - loss
 Monday    20 March     2000      Rothamsted       (Home)      3-2  - win
 Monday    27 March     2000      Stevenage 4      (Home)     3½-1½ - win
 Monday    10 April     2000      Watford 5        (Home)      2-3  - loss
 Monday    15 May       2000      Royston 3        (Away)      4-1  - win
 Monday    31 January   2000      Stevenage        (Home) CUP  2-3  - loss

E-mail Webmaster - John Sharp
Copyright ©1999-2005 John Sharp